HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

7, WHITE ASH ROAD, DE55 3BF

Semi-detached·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£165,676

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £158,500£185,000
Estimated value: £165,676Last sold (Jul 2022): £184,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE55 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BIRCHEN HOLME
DE55 3LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£154,00064£2,406C88%
26 THE BROCKWELL
DE55 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50059£2,669C86%
51 AUMONIER WAY
DE55 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190B85%
64 WHITE ASH ROAD
DE55 3BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00061£2,869B85%
62 ELMHURST AVENUE
DE55 3NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,50061£2,598C85%
10 BIRCHWOOD CLOSE
DE55 3NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£99,00052£1,904D84%
9 SCHOOL CLOSE
DE55 5SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00052£3,019C83%
24 THE BROCKWELL
DE55 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50058£2,716D83%
38 LIMES AVENUE
DE55 7DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00066£2,500B82%
33 MAPLE DRIVE
DE55 3BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00062£2,903D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address