HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

5, THE HAMLET, DE55 2JA

Detached·186·EPC B
Estimated value
£536,610

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £476,000£690,000
Estimated value: £536,610Last sold (May 2018): £255,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE55 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE55 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000178£2,051B85%
7A HILCOTE STREET
DE55 2BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£476,000165£2,885C83%
2 TOP FARM MAIN ROAD
DE55 6EW · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000174£2,414B83%
4A HALLFIELDGATE LANE
DE55 6AA · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000206£2,670C82%
16 MULBERRY GROVE
DE55 6NU · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000172£2,907B82%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B80%
66 THE CHINE
DE55 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£501,000173£2,896C79%
92 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BS · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000205£1,927C79%
4 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
DE55 6BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£690,000207£3,333B79%
17B STRETTEA LANE
DE55 6BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000161£2,671B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address