Estimated value
£216,384
Median £3,136/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£266,500
Estimated value: £216,384Last sold (Jan 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DE55 2JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHERRY CLOSE DE55 2EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
3 THE BROCKWELL DE55 3BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 73 | £3,527 | D | 83% |
10 HAWTHORNES AVENUE DE55 2AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £196,000 | 60 | £3,267 | D | 83% |
43 OVERMOOR VIEW DE55 5LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | D | 82% |
56 GEORGE STREET DE55 2AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 76 | £1,921 | D | 82% |
27 ERICA DRIVE DE55 2ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 81% |
59 GEORGE STREET DE55 2AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 81% |
67 HADDON STREET DE55 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 81% |
142 PENTRICH ROAD DE55 1BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 81% |