Estimated value
£395,224
Median £3,112/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £380,000£450,000
Estimated value: £395,224Last sold (May 2024): £369,995
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near DE55 2GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE DE55 7PR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £432,500 | 139 | £3,112 | B | 83% |
11 TAYLOR WAY DE55 1SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | B | 82% |
55 CARTER LANE WEST DE55 2DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | B | 82% |
16 WEAVERS WAY DE55 2FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 4ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 135 | £2,593 | B | 81% |
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE DE55 5SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 123 | £2,789 | B | 81% |
39 WISTANES GREEN DE55 6JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | B | 80% |
16 WISTANES GREEN DE55 6JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | B | 80% |
7 TAYLOR WAY DE55 1SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 118 | £3,390 | B | 79% |
10 BLENHEIM AVENUE DE55 1PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 79% |