HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

30, THORNHILL DRIVE, DE55 2FS

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£183,084

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £199,950£225,000
Estimated value: £183,084Last sold (Jul 2021): £171,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE55 2FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 THORNHILL DRIVE
DE55 2FS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£202,50082£2,470B90%
71 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50080£2,219C87%
23 THORNHILL DRIVE
DE55 2FS · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00082£2,744B86%
56 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00076£1,921D85%
107 MILL FARM DRIVE
DE55 5QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00071£2,817B85%
16 SAXELBY CLOSE
DE55 4DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00079£2,532B85%
59 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208D84%
172 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D84%
34 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D83%
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C83%

Dig deeper into this address