Estimated value
£186,480
Median £2,331/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £207,500£292,500
Estimated value: £186,480Last sold (Sept 2012): £118,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DE55 2ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHERRY CLOSE DE55 2EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
106 CORONATION DRIVE DE55 2HS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £207,500 | 89 | £2,331 | D | 84% |
11 ALFRETON ROAD DE55 2ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £292,500 | 80 | £3,656 | D | 84% |
15 BRIGHT STREET DE55 2AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 83% |
3 THE BROCKWELL DE55 3BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 73 | £3,527 | D | 83% |
201 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE55 7FL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 83% |
43 OVERMOOR VIEW DE55 5LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | D | 82% |
56 GEORGE STREET DE55 2AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 76 | £1,921 | D | 82% |
49 CORN CLOSE DE55 2JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | D | 82% |