HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

42, POPLAR ROAD, DE55 2EQ

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,899

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £200,000£475,000
Estimated value: £219,899Last sold (Oct 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE55 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 CORONATION DRIVE
DE55 2HS · Detached
Nov 2025£207,50089£2,331D87%
15 BRIGHT STREET
DE55 2AN · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00084£2,262D86%
201 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE55 7FL · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00086£2,267D86%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D85%
49 CORN CLOSE
DE55 2JD · Detached
Sept 2025£180,00084£2,143D85%
7 BRACKENDALE ROAD
DE55 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567D85%
12 THORNHILL DRIVE
DE55 2FS · Detached
Dec 2025£180,00095£1,895C85%
7 MILLERS DALE DRIVE
DE55 2LG · Detached
Dec 2025£308,000102£3,020C85%
16 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
DE55 4EU · Detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D84%
163 SOUGH ROAD
DE55 2LE · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00090£3,389C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address