HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

11, POPLAR ROAD, DE55 2EQ

Detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£343,047

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,550Median £350,000£432,500
Estimated value: £343,047Last sold (Sept 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DE55 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B86%
11 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000110£2,682B85%
55 CARTER LANE WEST
DE55 2DX · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000118£3,220B85%
16 WEAVERS WAY
DE55 2FZ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000124£2,500C85%
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000135£2,593B84%
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE
DE55 5SN · Detached
Jan 2026£343,000123£2,789B84%
41 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
DE55 2FR · Detached
Oct 2025£284,550107£2,659C83%
16 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496B82%
7 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390B82%
10 BLENHEIM AVENUE
DE55 1PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000110£2,727C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address