Estimated value
£247,132
Median £1,993/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £247,132Last sold (Aug 2025): £85,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE55 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 PEEL STREET DE55 2DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £81,000 | 107 | £757 | D | 82% |
8 WEAVERS WAY DE55 2FZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 110 | £2,091 | C | 81% |
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 81% |
40 NEW STREET DE55 5TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | C | 80% |
14 GOLDEN VALLEY DE55 4ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 129 | £2,442 | C | 79% |
11 HOLLYHURST COURT DE55 4BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £283,000 | 142 | £1,993 | C | 79% |
126 THE COMMON DE55 2EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 80 | £1,063 | D | 78% |
25 CARR LANE DE55 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 78% |
85 CARTER LANE EAST DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £257,500 | 111 | £2,320 | C | 78% |