HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

114, BALL HILL, DE55 2EB

Detached·107·EPC F
Estimated value
£267,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £250,000£500,000
Estimated value: £267,500Last sold (Jan 2016): £170,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near DE55 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HUNTINGDON BRACKENFIELD LANE
DE55 6DW · Detached
Dec 2025£150,000123£1,220F83%
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BT · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000123£3,252D80%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D79%
7 BRACKENDALE ROAD
DE55 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567D79%
12 THORNHILL DRIVE
DE55 2FS · Detached
Dec 2025£180,00095£1,895C79%
7 MILLERS DALE DRIVE
DE55 2LG · Detached
Dec 2025£308,000102£3,020C79%
21 VICTORIA STREET
DE55 2BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902E78%
16 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
DE55 4EU · Detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D78%
90 SOUGH ROAD
DE55 2LE · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000100£2,500C78%
11 CHURCH STREET
DE55 4BW · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000102£4,902E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address