HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

12, PEEL STREET, DE55 2DE

Other·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£149,520

Median £1,869/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,545Median £146,000£175,000
Estimated value: £149,520Last sold (Jun 2025): £107,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE55 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D81%
56 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00076£1,921D76%
68 MARKET STREET
DE55 2EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00080£1,563E76%
56 DOWNING STREET
DE55 2HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00070£1,357E76%
59 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208D75%
21 VICTORIA STREET
DE55 2BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902E75%
32 WATER LANE
DE55 2DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,54591£995D75%
172 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D75%
23 NEW STREET
DE55 2BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00078£1,218E74%
14 BRIGHT STREET
DE55 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address