Estimated value
£125,280
Median £1,566/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£170,000
Estimated value: £125,280Last sold (Aug 2000): £33,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE55 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 90% |
34 PEEL STREET DE55 2DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 90% |
14 BRIGHT STREET DE55 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | D | 89% |
52 ALBERT STREET DE55 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 88% |
16 VICTORIA STREET DE55 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 88% |
44 MANSFIELD ROAD DE55 2ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 87% |
126 THE COMMON DE55 2EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 80 | £1,063 | D | 87% |
25 CARR LANE DE55 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 87% |
4 MARKET STREET DE55 2EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,500 | 88 | £1,335 | D | 86% |