HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

83, ALFRETON ROAD, DE55 2BJ

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,827

Median £2,091/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £177,500£280,000
Estimated value: £202,827Last sold (Sept 2025): £212,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE55 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000103£2,718C89%
8 SOUTH STREET
DE55 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00090£911C89%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D88%
8 WEAVERS WAY
DE55 2FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000110£2,091C87%
172 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D87%
34 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D87%
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C86%
71 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50080£2,219C84%
27 PRINCESS AVENUE
DE55 2HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00084£1,905C84%
85 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£257,500111£2,320C84%

Dig deeper into this address