HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

23, NORTH STREET, DE55 2AF

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,784

Median £1,921/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £173,000£225,000
Estimated value: £199,784Last sold (Aug 2021): £178,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE55 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D91%
8 ELMS AVENUE
DE55 7FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D86%
8 SOUTH STREET
DE55 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00090£911C86%
12 COLLINS AVENUE
DE55 2DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00092£2,011D86%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D86%
BRENTWOOD GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,50098£1,974D85%
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D85%
56 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00076£1,921D85%
ARKHOLME GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00098£1,020D85%
18 GARDEN CRESCENT
DE55 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00093£1,559D85%

Dig deeper into this address