HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

3, MARKET STREET, DE55 2AB

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,350

Median £1,485/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £130,000£320,000
Estimated value: £163,350Last sold (Mar 2020): £128,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE55 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D85%
32 WATER LANE
DE55 2DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,54591£995D84%
29 BRIDLE LANE
DE55 1LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,000103£1,485D84%
77 THE COMMON
DE55 2EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£85,500124£690C81%
44 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE55 2ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00083£1,566D81%
126 THE COMMON
DE55 2EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00080£1,063D81%
25 CARR LANE
DE55 2DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00089£1,685D81%
4 MARKET STREET
DE55 2EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,50088£1,335D80%
27 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000125£2,560D80%
14 HICKTON ROAD
DE55 1AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00096£3,073D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address