HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

93, MARKET STREET, DE55 2AA

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,088

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £187,000£230,000
Estimated value: £221,088Last sold (Aug 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE55 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D91%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D86%
BRENTWOOD GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,50098£1,974D85%
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D85%
ARKHOLME GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00098£1,020D85%
8 WEAVERS WAY
DE55 2FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000110£2,091C84%
67 WATER LANE
DE55 2EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,00099£1,162D84%
19 DERWENT GROVE
DE55 7PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,000101£2,030D84%
172 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D84%
34 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address