Estimated value
£234,868
Median £3,308/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £230,000£292,500
Estimated value: £234,868Last sold (Oct 2018): £188,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DE55 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 PENTRICH ROAD DE55 1BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 89% |
3 THE BROCKWELL DE55 3BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 73 | £3,527 | D | 86% |
43 OVERMOOR VIEW DE55 5LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | D | 85% |
2 CHAPEL STREET DE55 1LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 72 | £1,833 | D | 85% |
8 YARDLEY CLOSE DE55 1EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | C | 84% |
14A WOOD STREET DE55 1LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 71 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
2 SUNNY BANK DE55 5PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £266,500 | 77 | £3,461 | C | 83% |
4 CHERRY CLOSE DE55 2EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | D | 82% |
3 HARDWICK CLOSE DE55 5LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 82% |