HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

16, WOODS DRIVE, DE55 1FF

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£348,625

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £348,625Last sold (Sept 2024): £369,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE55 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000110£2,682B90%
7 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390B87%
10 BLENHEIM AVENUE
DE55 1PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000110£2,727C87%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B86%
1 WOOTTON CLOSE
DE55 1NE · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000118£2,415B85%
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000135£2,593B84%
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE
DE55 5SN · Detached
Jan 2026£343,000123£2,789B84%
39 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000143£3,147B83%
67B CRAYS HILL
DE55 1AS · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000140£2,464C83%
16 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address