Estimated value
£277,233
Median £2,981/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £316,000£475,000
Estimated value: £277,233Last sold (Jul 2016): £193,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE55 1BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ROWTHORNE AVENUE DE55 1RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 95 | £3,474 | C | 90% |
25 STONELEIGH WAY DE55 1DL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 96 | £2,552 | C | 90% |
28 BLENHEIM AVENUE DE55 1PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £316,000 | 106 | £2,981 | C | 89% |
7 BRACKENDALE ROAD DE55 1DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 87% |
12 SHETLAND ROAD DE55 5QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 85% |
1 WILLOW CLOSE DE55 3AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | C | 84% |
10 BLENHEIM AVENUE DE55 1PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 84% |
32 NEW STREET DE55 1BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | D | 83% |
31 BRACKENDALE ROAD DE55 1DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £323,000 | 98 | £3,296 | D | 83% |