HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

25, DALBY GREEN CLOSE, DE5 9TY

Semi-detached·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£161,920

Median £2,530/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £161,920Last sold (Jul 2017): £163,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE5 9TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00062£2,823C85%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D84%
11 MASTERS VIEW
DE5 9UA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£95,00057£1,667B83%
17 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00062£2,677C82%
44 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00066£2,242C82%
4 THE ORCHARD
DE5 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00068£1,691D81%
19 DANNAH CRESCENT
DE5 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00062£3,548C79%
8 WINDMILL CLOSE
DE5 9TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50082£2,530B79%
14 GOODS DRIVE
DE5 3UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,00057£1,754B79%
19 BROOKVALE AVENUE
DE5 9QL · Semi-detached
May 2025£176,00071£2,479C79%

Dig deeper into this address