HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

2A, JESSOP STREET, DE5 9TL

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,200

Median £3,050/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £265,000£373,500
Estimated value: £256,200Last sold (Jul 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE5 9TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 CHURCH STREET
DE5 9TE · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00086£3,314D90%
8 STEAM MILL LANE
DE5 3JR · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00088£3,011D85%
4 MANVERS AVENUE
DE5 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£244,00080£3,050D85%
115 WARMWELLS LANE
DE5 8JE · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00094£3,138D85%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D84%
142 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE5 9RL · Detached
Feb 2026£202,00068£2,971D84%
32 CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 9SN · Detached
Dec 2025£373,500107£3,491D82%
22 MEADOW AVENUE
DE5 9QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00075£2,133D82%
52 CROSSHILL
DE5 9SQ · Detached
May 2025£285,00077£3,701D82%
22 NORTHAM DRIVE
DE5 3SD · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00088£2,955D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address