HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

27, MIDDLETON AVENUE, DE5 9SS

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,885

Median £2,035/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £222,500£373,500
Estimated value: £225,885Last sold (Nov 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE5 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 FIELD STREET
DE5 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D89%
25 MIDDLETON AVENUE
DE5 9SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00097£2,887C88%
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D85%
17 WILLOW AVENUE
DE5 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D85%
12 HILL STREET
DE5 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500101£2,302D84%
26 BOWLER STREET
DE5 8HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000104£1,971D83%
3 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00098£1,939D83%
46 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000113£2,035C82%
32 CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 9SN · Detached
Dec 2025£373,500107£3,491D82%
16 BROOKVALE AVENUE
DE5 9QL · Semi-detached
May 2025£222,500100£2,225D82%

Dig deeper into this address