Estimated value
£391,052
Median £3,314/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £373,500£451,000
Estimated value: £391,052Last sold (May 2018): £220,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE5 9SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CODNOR DENBY LANE DE5 9SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 133 | £3,045 | D | 87% |
4 AMBER HEIGHTS DE5 3SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | C | 85% |
14 NORTHAM DRIVE DE5 3SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | C | 85% |
32 CODNOR DENBY LANE DE5 9SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £373,500 | 107 | £3,491 | D | 85% |
11 BRIERLEY ROAD DE5 9TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | B | 84% |
12 CHURCH STREET DE5 8PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £451,000 | 133 | £3,391 | C | 82% |
7 BELFRY WAY DE5 3TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | B | 82% |
10 PRIORY WAY DE5 3TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
144 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 81% |