HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

74, CODNOR DENBY LANE, DE5 9SP

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,980

Median £1,990/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £205,000£232,500
Estimated value: £202,980Last sold (Feb 2022): £429,600

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE5 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 FIELD STREET
DE5 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D89%
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D85%
12 WRIGHT STREET
DE5 9RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00088£1,648D85%
17 WILLOW AVENUE
DE5 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D85%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D84%
24 CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 9SN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£232,50089£2,612D84%
12 HILL STREET
DE5 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500101£2,302D84%
26 BOWLER STREET
DE5 8HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000104£1,971D83%
3 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00098£1,939D83%
46 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000113£2,035C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address