Estimated value
£283,406
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£373,500
Estimated value: £283,406Last sold (Aug 2020): £250,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DE5 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 90% |
32 CODNOR DENBY LANE DE5 9SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £373,500 | 107 | £3,491 | D | 88% |
8 STEAM MILL LANE DE5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 85% |
115 WARMWELLS LANE DE5 8JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 85% |
38 MEADOW ROAD DE5 3EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 109 | £2,638 | D | 84% |
117 FIELD STREET DE5 9RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | D | 83% |
4 AMBER HEIGHTS DE5 3SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | C | 82% |
14 NORTHAM DRIVE DE5 3SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | C | 82% |
80 STREET LANE DE5 8NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | E | 82% |