Estimated value
£294,630
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£405,000
Estimated value: £294,630Last sold (Jun 2021): £225,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE5 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 STREET LANE DE5 8NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | E | 85% |
32 CODNOR DENBY LANE DE5 9SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £373,500 | 107 | £3,491 | D | 85% |
1 MIDDLETON AVENUE DE5 9SS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | E | 82% |
115 WARMWELLS LANE DE5 8JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 82% |
33 CODNOR DENBY LANE DE5 9SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 133 | £3,045 | D | 81% |
144 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 81% |
38 MEADOW ROAD DE5 3EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 109 | £2,638 | D | 81% |
11 WAINGROVES ROAD DE5 9TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 131 | £1,985 | E | 81% |
117 FIELD STREET DE5 9RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | D | 80% |