HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

2, DANESBY RISE, DE5 8RG

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,030

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £163,030Last sold (Dec 2017): £168,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DE5 8RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00066£2,242C90%
12 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115C86%
169 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00064£1,594D86%
40 BROOK LANE
DE5 8JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00073£2,329D85%
52 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00081£1,975E85%
5 BELLE VUE AVENUE
DE5 8JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00071£2,958D83%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D82%
158 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00073£2,055D80%
22 MEADOW AVENUE
DE5 9QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00075£2,133D80%
60A BROOK LANE
DE5 8JA · Detached
Jan 2026£215,00064£3,359D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address