HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

178, DERBY ROAD, DE5 8RD

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,056

Median £2,552/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £171,000£210,000
Estimated value: £199,056Last sold (May 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE5 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00073£2,055D92%
175 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,50076£1,941C91%
31 THE GARDENS
DE5 8JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647C90%
65 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00075£2,800C89%
15 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00076£2,697C89%
85 WARMWELLS LANE
DE5 8JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00082£1,890D87%
105 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00076£2,566C86%
35 THE GARDENS
DE5 8JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£171,00067£2,552C85%
52 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00081£1,975E85%
24 WOOD STREET
DE5 3DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00073£2,192C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address