HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

196, LOSCOE DENBY LANE, DE5 8PP

Semi-detached·140·EPC F
Estimated value
£352,800

Median £2,520/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £290,000£433,000
Estimated value: £352,800Last sold (Jul 2013): £75,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near DE5 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 HEAGE ROAD
DE5 3GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000148£1,959D79%
THE COTTAGE COACH ROAD
DE5 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000144£2,778D79%
252 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£219,950134£1,641D77%
1 COBDEN STREET
DE5 3FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000130£2,038D76%
1 STATION ROAD
DE5 8ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000120£2,917C76%
26 BOWLER STREET
DE5 8HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000104£1,971D76%
46 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000113£2,035C75%
80 STREET LANE
DE5 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806E75%
1 BAMFORD PLACE
DE5 8JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000127£2,520C75%
HAWLEY HOUSE FARM (THE BARN) CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 8PT · Terraced
Aug 2025£433,000127£3,409E75%

Dig deeper into this address