HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

1, STATION ROAD, DE5 8ND

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,200

Median £2,035/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£320,000
Estimated value: £244,200Last sold (Sept 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE5 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000113£2,035C90%
125 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000104£1,875C87%
24 DENBY BANK
DE5 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000112£2,366C85%
26 BOWLER STREET
DE5 8HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000104£1,971D85%
97 STREET LANE
DE5 8NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,50093£3,296C84%
11 DERWENT ROAD
DE5 3GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000109£2,890C84%
1 BAMFORD PLACE
DE5 8JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000127£2,520C84%
32 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000118£1,441C83%
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D82%
117 FIELD STREET
DE5 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address