HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

10, DENBY BANK, DE5 8LD

Detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,592

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £225,000£291,000
Estimated value: £193,592Last sold (May 2018): £129,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DE5 8LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60A BROOK LANE
DE5 8JA · Detached
Jan 2026£215,00064£3,359D86%
6 FORD CLOSE
DE5 3RX · Detached
Feb 2026£239,95050£4,799D82%
169 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00064£1,594D80%
12 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115C80%
19 FERRERS WAY
DE5 3GZ · Detached
Jan 2026£242,00070£3,457C78%
3 BIDEFORD CLOSE
DE5 3SA · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00062£3,629D78%
144 HIGHFIELD WAY
DE5 3RT · Detached
Oct 2025£291,00059£4,932D78%
44 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00066£2,242C78%
21 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00062£2,823C77%
22 BREACH ROAD
DE5 8PS · Detached
Feb 2025£290,00061£4,754D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address