Estimated value
£261,375
Median £3,075/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £285,000£306,500
Estimated value: £261,375Last sold (Oct 2024): £161,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near DE5 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 WARMWELLS LANE DE5 8JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 81% |
97 STREET LANE DE5 8NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £306,500 | 93 | £3,296 | C | 78% |
19 TERMINUS DRIVE DE5 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 93 | £3,075 | B | 78% |
30 BOWLER STREET DE5 8HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | B | 77% |
14 BOTTLES FARM CLOSE DE5 8RP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | B | 76% |
8 STEAM MILL LANE DE5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 76% |
144 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 76% |
4 MANVERS AVENUE DE5 3ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 80 | £3,050 | D | 76% |
48 BAMFORD STREET DE5 8JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | F | 76% |
5 DALBY GREEN CLOSE DE5 9TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,500 | 82 | £3,604 | B | 76% |