HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

12, CHURCH CROFT, DE5 3UL

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,050

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£239,950
Estimated value: £116,050Last sold (Oct 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE5 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SPINNAKER CLOSE
DE5 3UJ · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00056£2,321C84%
11 SPINNAKER CLOSE
DE5 3UJ · Flat
Jun 2025£122,00060£2,033C77%
6 FORD CLOSE
DE5 3RX · Detached
Feb 2026£239,95050£4,799D75%
DENBY HOUSE (APARTMENT 13) DENBY BANK
DE5 8LA · Flat
Oct 2025£134,00063£2,127C75%
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DE5 3TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00052£3,750C75%
DENBY HOUSE (APARTMENT 1) DENBY BANK
DE5 8LA · Flat
Sept 2025£127,00063£2,016C74%
116 PEASEHILL ROAD
DE5 3JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,00052£2,462C74%
16 VICTORIA STREET
DE5 3BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,00053£1,623D74%
17 HAVELOCK STREET
DE5 3DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00055£1,455D73%
3 WEAVERS CROFT
DE5 3NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00051£4,216C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address