HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

4, AMBER HEIGHTS, DE5 3SP

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,792

Median £2,924/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £315,792Last sold (Feb 2026): £225,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE5 3SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NORTHAM DRIVE
DE5 3SD · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000111£2,658C90%
26 AMBER HEIGHTS
DE5 3SP · Detached
Jun 2025£250,000108£2,315C89%
7 BELFRY WAY
DE5 3TT · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017B87%
10 PRIORY WAY
DE5 3TJ · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000112£3,571C87%
38 MEADOW ROAD
DE5 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£287,500109£2,638D86%
54 COPSE DRIVE
DE5 3QB · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000110£3,000B86%
16 GLEBE AVENUE
DE5 3GA · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000123£2,967B85%
10 DEANERY CLOSE
DE5 3TR · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000108£2,639B85%
20 CHANCERY CLOSE
DE5 3UT · Detached
Nov 2025£308,000108£2,852B84%
31 HOPTON CLOSE
DE5 3TQ · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000118£2,924C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address