Estimated value
£200,887
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £200,000£315,000
Estimated value: £200,887Last sold (Jan 2019): £121,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE5 3LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18A BRIDLE LANE DE5 3BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,450 | 105 | £2,071 | C | 88% |
99 BUTTERLEY HILL DE5 3LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | D | 88% |
47 BRIDLE LANE DE5 3RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | C | 87% |
30 ALFRED STREET DE5 3LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 87% |
10 OUTRAM STREET DE5 3LF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 76 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
33 IVY GROVE DE5 3HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 103 | £1,942 | C | 86% |
47 WALL STREET DE5 3DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | D | 85% |
33 HAVELOCK STREET DE5 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 84% |
3 GROVE COURT DE5 9TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | C | 83% |