HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

11, ALFRED STREET, DE5 3LD

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,119

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £165,000£275,000
Estimated value: £169,119Last sold (Jun 2018): £67,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE5 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ALFRED STREET
DE5 3LD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00077£1,948D90%
52 PEARTREE AVENUE
DE5 3PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00071£2,113D87%
8 DANNAH CRESCENT
DE5 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00065£2,923D87%
4 NEWLANDS CLOSE
DE5 3SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00071£3,873D87%
24 ASH CRESCENT
DE5 3PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,50072£2,451D85%
48 ALFRED STREET
DE5 3LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00078£2,115D85%
23 CROSSLEY STREET
DE5 3EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£112,00063£1,778D85%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D85%
15 LAUREL AVENUE
DE5 3PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00078£2,000C85%
18 WOOD STREET
DE5 3DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address