Estimated value
£125,001
Median £2,193/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £128,000£176,250
Estimated value: £125,001Last sold (Apr 2024): £148,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE5 3ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 PARK STREET DE5 3ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 62 | £1,887 | C | 93% |
23 CROSSLEY STREET DE5 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,000 | 63 | £1,778 | D | 88% |
18 WOOD STREET DE5 3DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | D | 88% |
73 PARK STREET DE5 3ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | D | 87% |
81 PARK STREET DE5 3ES · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | D | 87% |
116 PEASEHILL ROAD DE5 3JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 52 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
16 VICTORIA STREET DE5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 53 | £1,623 | D | 86% |
17 HAVELOCK STREET DE5 3DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 55 | £1,455 | D | 85% |
24 PROVIDENCE STREET DE5 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £176,250 | 65 | £2,712 | D | 83% |