HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

22, MEADOW ROAD, DE5 3EP

Semi-detached·103·EPC F
Estimated value
£237,106

Median £2,302/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £232,500£315,000
Estimated value: £237,106Last sold (Sept 2017): £175,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near DE5 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D84%
17 WILLOW AVENUE
DE5 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
73 NORMAN ROAD
DE5 3GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000110£2,682G83%
9 MEADOW ROAD
DE5 3EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289D83%
38 MEADOW ROAD
DE5 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£287,500109£2,638D83%
12 HILL STREET
DE5 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500101£2,302D83%
3 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00098£1,939D82%
2 DANNAH CRESCENT
DE5 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00090£2,622D81%
117 PARK STREET
DE5 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00081£1,728E81%
11 DERWENT ROAD
DE5 3GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000109£2,890C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address