Estimated value
£130,831
Median £3,191/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £160,000£239,950
Estimated value: £130,831Last sold (Sept 2015): £85,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near DE5 3EG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE DE5 3TB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
20A SLACK LANE DE5 3HF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | E | 78% |
3 WEAVERS CROFT DE5 3NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 78% |
6 FORD CLOSE DE5 3RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £239,950 | 50 | £4,799 | D | 75% |
3 CHURCH CROFT DE5 3UL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 40 | £3,000 | C | 74% |
116 PEASEHILL ROAD DE5 3JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 52 | £2,462 | C | 74% |
16 VICTORIA STREET DE5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 53 | £1,623 | D | 74% |
59 HEANOR ROAD DE5 9SF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | C | 72% |
12 RIDGEDALE VIEW DE5 3UW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 71% |
4 HIGH MEADOW CLOSE DE5 3QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £175,000 | 53 | £3,302 | D | 71% |