Estimated value
£188,280
Median £2,092/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £188,280Last sold (Jan 2022): £185,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE5 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 WALL STREET DE5 3DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | D | 79% |
27 WALL STREET DE5 3DE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | D | 78% |
96 WEST AVENUE DE5 3JD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | C | 76% |
15 LAUREL AVENUE DE5 3PE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 78 | £2,000 | C | 76% |
99 BUTTERLEY HILL DE5 3LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | D | 76% |
7 STRELLEY AVENUE DE5 3RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | C | 76% |
8 STEAM MILL LANE DE5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 75% |
146 DERBY ROAD DE5 3HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 103 | £1,990 | D | 75% |
27 BRIDLE LANE DE5 3BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 75% |