HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

26, BRIDLE LANE, DE5 3BL

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,548

Median £2,038/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£400,000
Estimated value: £297,548Last sold (Dec 2023): £193,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE5 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18A BRIDLE LANE
DE5 3BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,450105£2,071C85%
27 BRIDLE LANE
DE5 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938D85%
99 HEAGE ROAD
DE5 3GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000148£1,959D84%
THE COTTAGE COACH ROAD
DE5 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000144£2,778D84%
1 COBDEN STREET
DE5 3FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000130£2,038D81%
99 BUTTERLEY HILL
DE5 3LW · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00098£2,092D79%
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D78%
30 ALFRED STREET
DE5 3LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169D78%
33 IVY GROVE
DE5 3HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000103£1,942C77%
28 HIGH STREET
DE5 9QB · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,000166£1,054D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address