HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

47, NEW ROAD, DE45 1WP

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,040

Median £4,420/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £445,000£710,000
Estimated value: £495,040Last sold (Oct 2015): £235,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE45 1WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CATCLIFF CLOSE
DE45 1AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,000122£3,090D88%
MARCROFT HADDON ROAD
DE45 1EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000115£3,391D87%
BURNSIDE THE PARK
DE45 1ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000113£4,646D84%
3 UNDERCLIFFE
DE45 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50086£4,448D84%
2 NEW LUMFORD
DE45 1GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000108£4,120C84%
LUDWORTH WYEBANK
DE45 1BH · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000101£3,218D84%
17 THE MEADOWS
DE45 1TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000114£3,947C83%
20 WYEDALE CRESCENT
DE45 1BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£389,00088£4,420C82%
14 CASTLE MOUNT CRESCENT
DE45 1AT · Detached
Nov 2025£499,950112£4,464D81%
4 ROYAL CROFT DRIVE
DE45 1SN · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000119£5,966E81%

Dig deeper into this address