HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

31, NEW ROAD, DE45 1WP

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,984

Median £4,448/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £260,000£413,000
Estimated value: £257,984Last sold (Jan 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE45 1WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DALE COTTAGE BANKSIDE
DE45 1WD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00053£4,528D85%
10 WEST END
DE45 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D83%
DALE COTTAGE (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D82%
10 ROCK TERRACE
DE45 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00053£2,453E80%
COPPICE BURTON CLOSE DRIVE
DE45 1BG · Detached
Mar 2026£413,00074£5,581D79%
3 CHAPEL ROW
DE45 1EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788E79%
3 UNDERCLIFFE
DE45 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50086£4,448D78%
MOUNT PLEASANT (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00070£4,500C78%
PROGRESS COTTAGES (3) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00066£4,470E77%
1 GLEBE COURT
DE45 1SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,00072£3,278C77%