HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

CORNBROOK, THE DUKES DRIVE, DE45 1QQ

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£274,836

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£492,500
Estimated value: £274,836Last sold (Jan 2026): £232,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE45 1QQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHAPEL ROW
DE45 1EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788E88%
12 YELD CLOSE
DE45 1FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D87%
PROGRESS COTTAGES (3) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00066£4,470E86%
DALE COTTAGE (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D85%
1 BUTTS TERRACE
DE45 1EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£327,50094£3,484E83%
PINEAPPLE COTTAGES (3) BASLOW ROAD
DE45 1AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£255,00081£3,148D82%
10 WEST END
DE45 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D80%
8 HALL END LANE
DE45 1QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£322,00080£4,025C79%
4 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE45 1RE · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00089£3,090E78%
23 FENNEL STREET
DE45 1QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£492,50093£5,296D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address