HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

1, BUTTS TERRACE, DE45 1EB

Terraced·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,962

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£492,500
Estimated value: £349,962Last sold (Jan 2026): £327,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE45 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE45 1RE · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00089£3,090E84%
23 FENNEL STREET
DE45 1QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£492,50093£5,296D84%
CORNBROOK (5) THE DUKES DRIVE
DE45 1QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,50074£3,142E83%
PINEAPPLE COTTAGES (3) BASLOW ROAD
DE45 1AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£255,00081£3,148D82%
3 CHAPEL ROW
DE45 1EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788E82%
BROOKSIDE COTTAGE (1) NETHER END
DE45 1SR · Terraced
Aug 2025£342,50092£3,723D81%
3 UNDERCLIFFE
DE45 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50086£4,448D81%
12 YELD CLOSE
DE45 1FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D81%
14 STONEY CLOSE
DE45 1FR · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000102£2,941D81%
MOUNTVILLE BUTTS ROAD
DE45 1EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£485,000100£4,850E81%

Dig deeper into this address