HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

4, CASTLE HILL, DE45 1AA

Terraced·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£660,858

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £712,500£1,225,000
Estimated value: £660,858Last sold (Feb 2025): £404,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE45 1AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STAPLEFIELD ASHFORD ROAD
DE45 1GL · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,000208£3,534D89%
AUBURN HOUSE CHURCH STREET
DE45 1WL · Terraced
Aug 2025£712,500234£3,045E75%
6 WOODSIDE DRIVE
DE45 1ER · Other
Feb 2026£630,000190£3,316C75%
1 BUTTS TERRACE
DE45 1EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£327,50094£3,484E74%
THE CROFT CHURCH STREET
DE45 1JH · Detached
Oct 2025£658,000186£3,538D74%
THE MULLIONS BASLOW ROAD
DE45 1AB · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000191£6,414D74%
THE SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DE45 1DE · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000162£4,938D72%
12 YELD CLOSE
DE45 1FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D72%
14 STONEY CLOSE
DE45 1FR · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000102£2,941D72%
WATERS EDGE DERWENT DRIVE
DE45 1RS · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000172£4,738C71%

Dig deeper into this address