Estimated value
£449,307
Median £3,483/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £450,000£510,000
Estimated value: £449,307Last sold (May 2024): £440,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE4 5QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD DE4 5PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 127 | £3,071 | B | 88% |
11 OLD STONE LANE DE4 5PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 141 | £3,121 | B | 87% |
13 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD DE4 5PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | B | 86% |
28 WEAVERS ROAD DE4 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 111 | £3,739 | B | 86% |
14 WOODSIDE DE4 5FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 139 | £3,489 | C | 85% |
24 HOLME CLOSE DE4 5BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 134 | £3,358 | C | 84% |
12 HODDER CLOSE DE4 5NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 126 | £3,929 | C | 84% |
60 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD DE4 5PQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 127 | £3,386 | B | 83% |
1 BOWER DRIVE DE4 5NF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 145 | £3,483 | C | 83% |