HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

2, OLD OAK CLOSE, DE4 5QE

Detached·190·EPC B
Estimated value
£612,560

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £562,500£690,000
Estimated value: £612,560Last sold (Jun 2021): £518,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE4 5QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 SHERWOOD DRIVE
DE4 5NL · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000203£3,202B86%
277 STARKHOLMES ROAD
DE4 5JE · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000214£3,224C85%
20 JACKSONS LEY
DE4 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£562,500202£2,785B84%
14 BUCKLEY DRIVE
DE4 5PN · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000168£3,125B84%
WOODSIDE RIBER ROAD
DE4 5JB · Detached
Sept 2025£275,000163£1,687C82%
CASTLE HOUSE SLEDGEGATE LANE
DE4 5GL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000173£3,237C82%
11 OLD STONE LANE
DE4 5PR · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000141£3,121B81%
34 WILLOW CROFT DRIVE
DE4 5QR · Detached
Jun 2025£675,000205£3,293A79%
THE BEECHES
DE4 5AE · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000172£3,663D79%
14 WOODSIDE
DE4 5FX · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000139£3,489C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address