HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

6, LUMSDALE TERRACE, DE4 5LB

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,920

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £299,995£425,000
Estimated value: £352,920Last sold (Oct 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE4 5LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D86%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D86%
36 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,000108£1,528D86%
COBBLERS COTTAGE ROE'S LANE
DE4 5DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,000130£846D85%
TWINING COTTAGES (1) THE CLIFF
DE4 5EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000107£3,505D84%
6 FLINT LANE
DE4 2JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000119£2,101D84%
WINCOTE SHAWS HILL
DE4 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000110£3,545E83%
HIGH PEAK COTTAGES (1) HIGH PEAK JUNCTION
DE4 5HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,000120£1,625E83%
5 FLINT LANE
DE4 2JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523D83%
4 HILLSIDE GARDENS
DE4 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995102£2,941C82%