HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

45, CHAPEL LANE, DE4 5BU

Detached·264·EPC C
Estimated value
£845,328

Median £3,202/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £690,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £845,328Last sold (Jul 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE4 5BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE HOUSE FARM PLAISTOW GREEN
DE4 5GX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000290£4,914C86%
6 NORTH VIEW
DE4 5BN · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000233£2,189C85%
55 THE COMMON
DE4 5BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000237£1,245C85%
7 SUMMER LANE
DE4 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000225£2,622C83%
HALLMOOR LONG HILL
DE4 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,200,000266£4,511D82%
277 STARKHOLMES ROAD
DE4 5JE · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000214£3,224C82%
HOLT HOUSE HOLT LANE
DE4 5GQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000229£4,803D81%
TORSIDE HALL JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000234£1,581D78%
2 MAIN ROAD
DE4 5HE · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000296£2,449E78%
45 SHERWOOD DRIVE
DE4 5NL · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000203£3,202B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address